World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

2014 Liga Indonesia Premier Division

Liga Indonesia Premier Division
Season 2014
Champions Pusamania Borneo
Promoted Pusamania Borneo
Persiwa Wamena
Relegated PS Kwarta
PSAP Sigli
Persisko Bangko
Persipasi Bekasi
Persikab Bandung
Persiku Kudus
Persitema Temanggung
Perseman Manokwari
Perseta Tulungagung
Deltras Sidoarjo
Persid Jember
Perseka Kaimana
Matches played 467
Goals scored 1227 (2.63 per match)
Top goalscorer Yao Rudy Abblude
(17 goals)
Biggest home win PS Bangka 9–0 Persisko (23 August 2014)
Biggest away win Persisko 0–10 Persih (15 August 2014)
Highest scoring Persikab 2–8 PSGC (11 August 2014)
Persisko 0–10 Persih (15 August 2014)
Longest winning run 6 games
PSIS Semarang
Longest unbeaten run 10 games
Persis Solo
PS Bangka
PSCS Cilacap
Longest winless run 10 games
Deltras Sidoarjo
Persisko Merangin
Longest losing run 4 games
Perseka Kaimana
2015

The 2014 Liga Indonesia Premier Division season is the nineteenth edition of Liga Indonesia Premier Division since its establishment in 1994. The competition is managed by PT. Liga Indonesia (LI). The season scheduled begins on February 2014.[1] On 20 January, PT Liga Indonesia decided to change the schedule for the kickoff of the Premier Division this season was supposed to be held in mid-February was changed to April. After managers meeting on 27 January, PT Liga Indonesia decided that the Premier Division will begin on 15 April and will end on 15 November.[2][3]

This season was supposed to be followed by 66 teams (46 LI and 20 LPIS),[4] but after the decision of the PSSI disciplinary commission on 21 December 2013, the number of participating clubs was reduced to 64 teams (46 LI and 18 LPIS) after Bontang F.C. and PSLS Lhokseumawe had been found guilty of match fixing in 2013 Indonesian Premier League playoffs.[5] The number of participating teams can still be reduced if the club can not pass the verification that includes healthy financial condition or not in arrears in the last two seasons, and has adequate infrastructure in the form of a football stadium that meets AFC standards.[4]

After verifying the candidates of participating teams from 3 to 28 February 2014, PT LI released the result on 10 March 2014.[6] The list consisted of 66 teams, including three additional 2013 LPIS Premier Division teams, Persemalra Tual, Persewon Wondama, and Persipon Pontianak. The results were 51 teams passed, 12 teams passed with certain condition, and 3 teams didn't pass, which are Perssin Sinjai, PSSB Bireuen, and Persemalra Tual. Lampung FC was not included on the list.

On 8 April 2014, Persiraja Banda Aceh resigned due to lack of support from the local government.[7] Persiraja re-joined the league after they register players for this season to the league operator although there is no guarantee of support from the local government.[8]

In August 2014 because of financial problems, Persenga Nganjuk and Persitara Jakarta Utara withdrew from the competition and each of their results was voided.[9][10] On 18 August 2014, Persidafon Dafonsoro also withdrew from the competition.[11]

After PSIS Semarang and PSS Sleman was disqualified because of match fixing, PSGC Ciamis and Persiwa Wamena qualifies to the semifinals.[12]

Pusamania Borneo became champion after beating Persiwa Wamena 2–1 in the final.[13]

Contents

  • Teams 1
    • Stadium and locations 1.1
    • Personnel and kits 1.2
    • Coach changes 1.3
      • Pre-season 1.3.1
      • In-season 1.3.2
    • Foreign players 1.4
  • First round 2
    • Group 1 2.1
    • Group 2 2.2
    • Group 3 2.3
    • Group 4 2.4
    • Group 5 2.5
    • Group 6 2.6
    • Group 7 2.7
    • Group 8 2.8
  • Second round 3
    • Group J 3.1
    • Group K 3.2
    • Group L 3.3
    • Group M 3.4
  • Third round 4
    • Group N 4.1
    • Group P 4.2
  • Knock-out stage 5
    • Semifinals 5.1
    • Final 5.2
  • Champions 6
  • Season statistics 7
    • Goalscorers 7.1
    • Own goals 7.2
    • Hat–tricks 7.3
    • Scoring 7.4
    • Clean sheets 7.5
  • Teams by province 8
  • References 9

Teams

Persebaya Surabaya, Perseru Serui, and Persik Kediri, respectively the champion, runner-up and third placed team in the previous season, were promoted to Indonesia Super League (ISL),[14][15][16] and replaced by Persiwa Wamena, Persidafon Dafonsoro, and PSPS Pekanbaru, who were relegated from the 2013 Indonesia Super League. Fourth-placed Premier Division sides Persikabo Bogor failed to be promoted to the Super League after defeated by the 15th placed finisher of 2013 Super League, Pelita Bandung Raya by score 2–1 in the promotion/relegation play-offs.[17]

PSIR Rembang, Persiraja Banda Aceh, PSLS Lhokseumawe and Bontang FC, the bottom four team in the Indonesian Premier League (IPL) previous season, were relegated to Premier Division. But on 21 December 2014, after the decision of the PSSI disciplinary commission, Bontang F.C. and PSLS Lhokseumawe who had been found guilty of match fixing in the 2013 Premier League playoffs, were relegated to third division.[18]

On 23 December 2013, three IPL teams Pro Duta FC, Persepar Palangkaraya and Perseman Manokwari were not approved as ISL members, after not having a good financial condition and not having an AFC standard stadium which was prescribed in the verification of professional clubs, and thus relegated to the Premier Division.[19][20][21]

Thirteen teams of the LPIS Premier Division will participate in this season. They are the champions PSS Sleman and runner-up Lampung FC, Persipasi Bekasi, PSSB Bireuen, Persika Karawang, PSBL Langsa, Persikab Bandung, Persekap Pasuruan, Persifa Fak-fak, Persibangga Purbalingga, PSBI Blitar, Persires Banjarnegara and Persenga Nganjuk.

PS Kwarta Deli Serdang, Persinga Ngawi, Bintang Jaya Asahan, Martapura FC, Persigubin Gunung Bintang, Villa 2000, PSGC Ciamis and Persida Sidoarjo, respectively the champion, runner-up, and six best clubs of the 2013 Liga Indonesia First Division, are promoted to Premier Division.

On 10 March 2014, three additional 2013 LPIS Premier Division teams are added to the competition's verification list, and three teams are dropped from the competition for not passing the verification.[6] The additional teams are Persemalra Tual, Persewon Wondama, and Persipon Pontianak, while the dropped teams are Perssin Sinjai, PSSB Bireuen, and Persemalra Tual. Lampung FC was not included on the list.

On 8 April 2014, Persiraja Banda Aceh resigned due to lack of support from the local government.[7] Persiraja re-joined the league after they register players for this season to the league operator although there is no guarantee of support from the local government.[8]

Stadium and locations

Locations of the teams in the 2014 Liga Indonesia Premier Division
Club Regency or City Province Stadium Capacity 2013 season
Bintang Jaya Asahan Asahan North Sumatra Mutiara Kisaran 10,000 Third round in First Division
Deltras Sidoarjo Sidoarjo East Java Gelora Delta 35,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Kalteng Putra Palangkaraya Central Kalimantan Tuah Pahoe Stadium 7,000 Premier League playoff runner-up[Note IPL]
Martapura FC Banjar South Kalimantan Demang Lehman 15,000 Third round in First Division
Madiun Putra Madiun East Java Wilis 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Mojokerto Putra Mojokerto East Java Gajahmada 10,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
Persbul Buol Buol Central Sulawesi Kunoto 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persebo Bondowoso Bondowoso East Java Semeru 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Perseka Kaimana Kaimana West Papua Triton 8,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Metro FC Malang Regency East Java Kanjuruhan 30,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persekap Pasuruan Pasuruan East Java Untung Suropati 5,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Perseman Manokwari Manokwari West Papua Wilis 15,000 Premier League playoff participant[Note IPL]
Persenga Nganjuk Nganjuk East Java Anjukladang 10,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Perseta Tulungagung Tulungagung Regency East Java Rejoagung 7,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
Persewangi Banyuwangi Banyuwangi East Java Diponegoro 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persewon Wondama Teluk Wondama Regency West Papua Sanggeng 10,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Persibangga Purbalingga Purbalingga Central Java Goentoer Darjono 15,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Persid Jember Jember East Java Notohadinegoro 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persida Sidoarjo Sidoarjo East Java Gelora Delta 35,000 Third round in First Division
Persidafon Dafonsoro Jayapura Regency Papua Barnabas Youwe 15,000 16th in Super League
Persifa Fak-fak Fak-Fak West Papua 16 November 7,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Persigo Gorontalo Gorontalo Gorontalo Merdeka 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persigubin Gunung Bintang Pegunungan Bintang Papua Barnabas Youwe[Note PGB] 15,000 Third round in First Division
Persih Tembilahan Indragiri Hilir Riau Beringin 5,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persika Karawang Karawang West Java Singaperbangsa 20,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Persikab Bandung Bandung Regency West Java Jalak Harupat 40,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Persikabo Bogor Bogor Regency West Java Pakansari
Persikabo
30,000
15,000
Knockout stage in LI Premier Division
Persikad Depok Depok West Java Merpati 1,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persiku Kudus Kudus Central Java Wergu Wetan 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persinga Ngawi Ngawi
Madiun
East Java Ketonggo
Wilis
10,000
10,000
First Division runner-up
Persip Pekalongan Pekalongan Central Java Batik City 25,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persipasi Bekasi Bekasi West Java Patriot[Note PASI]
PTIK
Persikabo[Note PASI]
30,000
10,000
15,000
LPIS Premier Division participant
Persipon Pontianak Pontianak West Kalimantan Sultan Syarif Abdurrahman 15,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
Persipur Purwodadi Purwodadi Central Java Krida Bakti 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persiraja Banda Aceh Banda Aceh Aceh H. Dimurthala 40,000 Premier League playoff participant[Note IPL]
Kuningan FC Kuningan West Java Mashud Wisnusaputra 10,000 LPIS Premier Division participant (as Persires Banjarnegara)
Persis Solo Surakarta Central Java Manahan 35,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persisko Bangko West Tanjung Jabung Regency Jambi Persitaj 3,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
Persitara Jakarta Utara North Jakarta Jakarta Kamal Muara[Note TARA]
Tugu[Note TARA]
10,000
10,000
First round in LI Premier Division
Persitema Temanggung Temanggung Regency Central Java Bhumi Phala 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Persiwa Wamena Jayawijaya Regency Papua Pendidikan 15,000 17th in Super League
PPSM Sakti Magelang Magelang Central Java Abu Bakrin 10,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Pro Duta FC Medan North Sumatra Teladan 22,234 Premier League playoff champion[Note IPL]
PS Bangka Bangka Regency Bangka-Belitung Orom 3,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
PS Bengkulu Bengkulu Bengkulu Semarak 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
PS Kwarta Deli Serdang North Sumatra Teladan 22,234 First Division champions
PS Sumbawa Barat West Sumbawa West Nusa Tenggara Lalu Magaparang 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
PSAP Sigli Pidie Regency Aceh Kuta Asan 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
PSBI Blitar Blitar East Java Aryo Srengat 6,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
PSBK Blitar Blitar Regency East Java Gelora Supriyadi 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
PSBL Langsa Langsa Aceh Langsa 8,000 LPIS Premier Division participant
PSBS Biak Numfor Biak Numfor Papua Cendrawasih 30,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
PSCS Cilacap Cilacap Central Java Wijayakusuma 10,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
PSGC Ciamis Ciamis West Java Galuh 10,000 Third round in First Division
PSIM Yogyakarta Yogyakarta Yogyakarta Mandala Krida 25,000 First round in LI Premier Division
PSIR Rembang Rembang Regency Central Java Krida 7,000 Premier League playoff participant
PSIS Semarang Semarang Central Java Jatidiri 25,000 Second round in LI Premier Division
PSMS Medan Medan North Sumatra Teladan 22,234 First round in LI Premier Division
PSPS Pekanbaru Pekanbaru Riau Kaharudin Nasution 25,000 18th in Super League
PSS Sleman Sleman Yogyakarta Maguwoharjo 10,000 LPIS Premier Division champions
Pusamania Borneo Samarinda East Kalimantan Segiri 25,000 Second round in LI Premier Division (as Perseba Super Bangkalan)
Villa 2000 South Tangerang Banten Gelora 19 Agustus 10,000 Third round in First Division
Yahukimo FC Yahukimo Papua Andi Mattalatta[Note YFC] 15,000 First round in LI Premier Division
Notes
  1. ^ a b c Indonesian Premier League (IPL) : Club qualify for the Super League but did not pass the verification so that they should be relegated to the premier division.
  2. ^ Persigubin Gunung Bintang (PGB) : Club played in Barnabas Youwe Stadium, Jayapura after not stadium pass the verification in Pegunungan Bintang.
  3. ^ Persipasi Bekasi (PASI) : Because there is no permission to use Patriot Stadium, Bekasi, club propose changes homebase be Persikabo Stadium, Bogor Regency.[22]
  4. ^ Persitara North Jakarta (TARA) : Club filed a change of home ground to Tugu Stadium, North Jakarta, due to no longer being allowed by the police to hold the match in Kamal Muara Stadium.[22]
  5. ^ Yahukimo FC (YFC) : Clubs played in Andi Mattalatta Stadium, Makassar after not stadium pass the verification in Yahukimo.[23]

Personnel and kits

Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players and Managers may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

Team Coach Captain Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor
Bintang Jaya Asahan Abdul Rahman Gurning Irwanto Semen Merah Putih
Deltras Sidoarjo Riono Asnan Yoga Wahyu
Kalteng Putra Edy Paryono Antônio Teles EW Plantation
Martapura FC Frans Sinatra Huwae Isnan Ali Mitre
Madiun Putra Wahyudi Agus Riawan Radar Madiun
Mojokerto Putra Jamal Yastro Asman Akman
Persbul Buol Jufri Bakri
Persebo Bondowoso Bambang Sumantri Ali Usman Kresno Group
Perseka Kaimana Aris Kambu Victor Arus Bank Papua
Persekam Metro FC Suswantoro Setyo Adhi Prastowo Injers Radar Malang
Persekap Pasuruan Danurwindo Trias Budi Santoso Mitre BJ. Perdana Hotel & Resort
Perseman Manokwari Wanderley Lukas Latuperissa Nike Bank Papua
Persenga Nganjuk Sunardi C. Mohamad Irvan Santoso
Perseta Tulungagung Syamsul Bahri Bambang Sulistyo Cilo Sport
Persewangi Banyuwangi Bagong Iswahyudi
Persewon Wondama Buddy Susanto Kelly Runfabe Bank Papua
Persibangga Purbalingga Ahmad Muhariah Bruno Casimir
Persid Jember Santoso Pribadi
Persida Sidoarjo Freddy Muli Uston Nawawi Cilo Sport Kapal Api
Persidafon Dafonsoro Frits Yom Bank Papua
Persifa Fak-fak Joko Susilo Arnold Bame Bank Papua
Persigo Gorontalo Mohammad Khaidir
Persigubin Gunung Bintang Mial Armand Engelbertus Uropmabin Bank Papua
Persih Tembilahan Ismiadi Firman Usman
Persika Karawang Suimin Diharja Agus Suprianto MBB Apparel Bank BJB
Persikab Bandung Suhandono Andro Levandy Kitlec Sportindo Obs
Persikabo Bogor Kas Hartadi Rudi Widodo MBB Apparel
Persikad Depok Bonggo Pribadi Fadli Haris Cilo Sport AsmaNadia
Persiku Kudus Agus Riyanto Junedi Vilour Bank Jateng
Persinga Ngawi Rully Nere Muhammad Zamnur Bank Jatim
Persip Pekalongan Sugeng Widodo Aris Fandi Kurniawan Vilour
Persipasi Bekasi Warta Kusma Agus Supriyanto Kitlec Sportindo
Persipon Pontianak Max Pieters Imam Subekti Joma
Persipur Purwodadi Nunung Kushardiyanto Widiyanto Ahmad Hadist Group[24]
Persiraja Banda Aceh Akhyar Ilyas Kurniawan Imhetro
Persires Kuningan Asep Muslim Patrick Kaiyer Sieh MBB Apparel
Persis Solo Widyantoro Marcelo Cirelli 90 Minutes
Persisko Merangin Yusran Fadli Fernanda
Persitara North Wawan Hermawan Sutriyono MBB Apparel
Persitema Temanggung Yopi Riwoe Adik Sumarno Kitlec Sportindo Bank Jateng
Persiwa Wamena Mahmudiana Pieter Rumaropen Bank Papua
PPSM Sakti Magelang M. Hasan Christian René Multi Sport DNA Taxi
Pro Duta FC Alfredo Gonzalez Muhammad Rifqi Adidas Humega Liquid
PS Bangka Sanusi Rahman Adolphus Nagbe SPECS PT Timah tbk
PS Bengkulu M. Nasir Taufik Hasbuna
PS Kwarta Slamet Riyadi Zulkarnain Kappa Sumut Pos
PS Sumbawa Barat Winedy Purwito Tássio Bako Cilo Sport Indotan Sumbawa Barat
PSAP Sigli M. Khaidir Reza Fandi
PSBI Blitar Efendi Aziz Purwanto Cahya Yamaha
Unisba Blitar
PSBK Blitar I Putu Gede Slamet Santoso
PSBL Langsa Anwar Moussa Traore Pemko Langsa
PSBS Biak Numfor Frengky Samay MBB Apparel Bank Papua
PSCS Cilacap Gatot Barnowo Taryono Pertamina
Wp
PSGC Ciamis Heri Rafni Kotari Achmad Abdul Basid Cilo Sport SumberJaya
PSIM Yogyakarta Seto Nurdiyantoro Topas Pamungkas
PSIR Rembang Bambang Handoyo Yoni Ustaf Bukhori Bank Mega Syariah
PSIS Semarang Eko Riyadi Fauzan Fajri JR77 Apparel Yamaha
No Ticket No Game!
PSMS Medan Kustiono Enjang Rohiman SPECS
PSPS Pekanbaru Philip Hansen Novrianto
PSS Sleman Edy Broto (interim coach) Anang Hadi Sembada Muncul Group
Pusamania Borneo Iwan Setiawan Danilo Fernando TOWN Apparel Nahusam Pratama Indonesia
Villa 2000 Ricky Nelson Antônio Cláudio Gevin Sports Villa2000.net
Yahukimo FC Rivai Arsyad Bank Papua

Coach changes

Pre-season

Team Outgoing coach Manner of departure Date of vacancy Incoming coach Date of appointment
Persewangi Banyuwangi Hasan, M.M. Hasan Signed by PPSM Sakti Magelang September 2013 Iswahyudi, BagongBagong Iswahyudi September 2013
PPSM Sakti Magelang Sacked September 2013 Hasan, M.M. Hasan September 2013
PSS Sleman Pribadi, LafranLafran Pribadi Contract terminated September 2013 Anwar, SartonoSartono Anwar 2 December 2013[25]
PSIS Semarang , FirmandoyoFirmandoyo Contract terminated September 2013 Riyadi, EkoEko Riyadi 10 December 2013[26]
Persikabo Bogor Syamsudin, DennyDenny Syamsudin Contract terminated September 2013 Hartadi, KasKas Hartadi 17 December 2013[27]
Persidafon Dafonsoro Yuwono, AgusAgus Yuwono Signed by Gresik United 17 November 2013[28] Yom, FritsFrits Yom January 2014
Pro Duta Antonić, DejanDejan Antonić Signed by Pelita Bandung Raya 19 November 2013[29] Gonzalez, AlfredoAlfredo Gonzalez 27 January 2014[30]
PSMS Medan A.D., SuhartoSuharto A.D. Resigned November 2013 , LiestiadiLiestiadi 9 January 2014[31]
Perseman Manokwari Iurie, ArcanArcan Iurie Signed by Persita Tangerang 2 December 2013[32] , WanderleyWanderley January 2014
Persitema Temanggung Riyadi, EkoEko Riyadi Signed by PSIS Semarang 10 December 2013 Widadi, SriSri Widadi January 2014
Persis Solo Setyabudi, AgungAgung Setyabudi End of caretaker role 17 December 2013[33] , WidyantoroWidyantoro 29 December 2013[34]
PSPS Pekanbaru Tanjung, AfrizalAfrizal Tanjung End of caretaker role December 2013 Hansen, PhilipPhilip Hansen 31 December 2013[35]
Persikad Depok Rakasiwi, MeiyadiMeiyadi Rakasiwi Sacked December 2013 Pribadi, BonggoBonggo Pribadi January 2014
Persigo Gorontalo Podungge, WellyWelly Podungge Sacked December 2013 Khaidir, MohammadMohammad Khaidir January 2014
Persifa Fak-fak Sutiana, A.A. Sutiana Sacked January 2014 Susilo, JokoJoko Susilo January 2014[36]
Persiku Kudus Tumbuan, LukasLukas Tumbuan Sacked January 2014 Riyanto, AgusAgus Riyanto January 2014
PSAP Sigli Saari, RudiRudi Saari Pass away 1 January 2014[37] Khaidir, M.M. Khaidir 28 March 2014[38]
Persida Sidoarjo Fauzi, HayatulHayatul Fauzi Sacked 4 January 2014 Muli, FreddyFreddy Muli 4 January 2014[39]
Kwarta Suheri, LilikLilik Suheri Sacked 10 January 2014 Riyadi, SlametSlamet Riyadi 10 January 2014[40]
PSMS Medan , LiestiadiLiestiadi Resigned 11 January 2014 Syahputra, EdiEdi Syahputra 11 January 2014[41]
Bintang Jaya , SriyatnoSriyatno Sacked February 2014 Lubis, ZulheriZulheri Lubis February 2014
Persewon Wondama Listiyantara, DidikDidik Listiyantara End of contract February 2014 Susanto, BuddyBuddy Susanto February 2014
PSMS Medan Syahputra, EdiEdi Syahputra Signed by PSGL Gayo Lues February 2014 , KustionoKustiono February 2014
Persinga Ngawi Widjanarko, PututPutut Widjanarko Mutual concent February 2014 Nere, RullyRully Nere February 2014
Sumbawa Barat , MargonoMargono End caretaker role February 2014 Purwito, WinedyWinedy Purwito 23 February 2014[42]
PS Bangka A.S., LaprilLapril A.S. End of contract February 2014 Yakin, GusnulGusnul Yakin 6 March 2014[43]
PSBS Biak Numfor Saputra, JaelaniJaelani Saputra Contract terminated February 2014 Samay, FrengkyFrengky Samay 13 March 2014[44]
PSBI Blitar Arifin, M.M. Arifin End of contract February 2014 Aziz, EfendiEfendi Aziz 18 March 2014[45]
Mojokerto Putra , HartonoHartono Sacked March 2014 Yastro, JamalJamal Yastro March 2014
PS Bangka Yakin, GusnulGusnul Yakin Still in sanctions by the federation March 2014 Rahman, SanusiSanusi Rahman March 2014[46]
PSIM Yogyakarta Durrachman, MamanMaman Durrachman To be Technical Director 10 March 2014 Nurdiyantoro, SetoSeto Nurdiyantoro 10 March 2014[47]

In-season

Team Outgoing coach Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming coach Date of appointment
Bintang Jaya Asahan Lubis, ZulheriZulheri Lubis 24 April 2014 Sacked 7th in Group 1 Gurning, Abdul RahmanAbdul Rahman Gurning 24 April 2014[48]
Persitara North Saputra, JaelaniJaelani Saputra 27 April 2014 Resigned 8th in Group 2 Hermawan, WawanWawan Hermawan 27 April 2014[49]
Pusamania Borneo Yadera, NusNus Yadera 29 April 2014 Sacked 2nd in Group 6 Setiawan, IwanIwan Setiawan 30 April 2014[50]
PSS Sleman Anwar, SartonoSartono Anwar 10 May 2014[51] Resigned 8th in Group 5 Broto, EdyEdy Broto (interim coach) 11 May 2014[51]
Persikab Bandung , HendriawanHendriawan 14 May 2014 Sacked 8th in Group 3 , SuhandonoSuhandono 14 May 2014

Foreign players

Club Visa 1 Visa 2 Non-Visa Foreign
Bintang Jaya Asahan Sylla Daouda Moussa Keita None
Deltras Sidoarjo None None None
Kalteng Putra Antônio Teles Charles Parker None
Martapura FC Henry Njobi Elad Brima Pepito None
Madiun Putra Anderson Da Silva Toure Mukhtar None
Mojokerto Putra Jacques Evrad Alain Nebie None
Persbul Buol None None None
Persebo Bondowoso Godstime Ouseloka None None
Perseka Kaimana None None None
Persekam Metro None None None
Persekap Pasuruan Tingga Ngon A Djam None
Perseman Manokwari None None None
Persenga Nganjuk Germain Bationo Titus Johnson Junior None
Perseta Tulungagung Anthony Williams Banaken Bossoken None
Persewangi Banyuwangi Nelson Chaparro Peter Lipede None
Persewon Wondama Alex Robinson Abel Cielo Quioh None
Persibangga Purbalingga Bruno Casimir Emaleu Serge None
Persid Jember Augustin Elie Mbom None None
Persida Sidoarjo None None None
Persidafon Dafonsoro None None None
Persifa Fak-fak None None None
Persigo Gorontalo None None None
Persigubin Gunung Bintang Batang Ba Issom Omboudou Liboire None
Persih Tembilahan None None None
Persika Karawang Reza Abbasfard Amos Marah None
Persikab Bandung Ngom Totto Georges None
Persikabo Bogor Jacques Joel Tsimi Aldo Baretto None
Persikad Depok Patricio Jimenez Agwa Abila None
Persiku Kudus Sylla Bamba Gakou Amadou None
Persinga Ngawi Arsene Aime Ntolo Djaledjete Bedalbe None
Persip Pekalongan Siaka Dembele Charles Orock None
Persipasi Bekasi Rodrigo Wallace Stephen Mennoh None
Persipon Pontianak Julio Eduardo Juan Luis Lillo None
Persipur Purwodadi John Tamba Barnes Bienvenue Nnengue None
Persiraja Banda Aceh None None None
Persires Kuningan Julius Jay Kwateh Patrick Kaiyer Sieh None
Persis Solo Javad Moradi Nnana Onana None
Persisko Merangin Christian Alejandro Victor da Silva None
Persitara North Jakarta Kamdem Meya Martial Esaiah Pello Benson None
Persitema Temanggung Moussa Sidibe Mahamadi Ilboudo None
Persiwa Wamena Sengbah Kennedy Yao Rudy Abdole None
PPSM Sakti Magelang Christian René Christian Bekatal None
Pro Duta Walter Brizuela Vali Khorsandipish None
PS Bangka Adolphus Nagbe Sackie Doe None
PS Bengkulu None None None
PS Kwarta Jorge Alberto Abdala None None
PS Sumbawa Barat Tássio Bako Evandro None
PSAP Sigli None None None
PSBI Blitar Nkomo Joseph Makan Dembele None
PSBK Blitar George Dakar Mitchell Ekene Ikenwa None
PSBL Langsa Moussa Traore Bissa Donald None
PSBS Biak Numfor Varney Pas Boakay Goerge Mark Davies None
PSCS Cilacap Erick Awaoundja Roberto Kwateh None
PSGC Ciamis Moris Power Emile Linkers None
PSIM Yogyakarta None None None
PSIR Rembang Kande Lansana Christian Lenglolo None
PSIS Semarang Ronald Fagundez Julio Alcorsé None
PSMS Medan None None None
PSPS Pekanbaru None None None
PSS Sleman Kristian Adelmund Guy Junior Ondoua None
Pusamania Borneo Danilo Fernando Fernando Soler None
Villa 2000 Antônio Cláudio Gbeneme Friday None
Yahukimo FC None None None

Note:
^1 Those players who were born and started their professional career abroad but have since gained Indonesia Residency;
^2 Injury Replacement Players;
^3 Deltras Sidoarjo, PSPS Pekanbaru, and PSMS Medan, allowed to register players with a maximum quota (30 players), without foreign players. If able to complete the arrears in accordance with the April 14 deadline, the club concerned may use the foreign players.[53]
^4 Persidafon and PSAP, players are allowed to register with the minimum quota (18 players), without foreign players. If the club can complete the arrears in accordance with the April 14 deadline, the club in question may register players up to a maximum quota, but still without any foreign players.[53]
^5 PSBS Biak Numfor, Perseman Manokwari, and Persisko Merangin, allowed to register players with a maximum quota (30 players), without foreign players. If able to complete the arrears in accordance with the April 14 deadline, the club concerned may use the foreign players, but not able to complete club may disqualification from league.[53]

First round

This round begin on 15 April 2014 and will end on 23 August 2014. 63 teams compete in this round.

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Group 5

Group 6

Group 7

Group 8

Second round

This round begin on 2 September 2014 and will end on 28 September 2014. Sixteen teams compete in this round.[57]

Group J

Group K

Group L

Group M

Third round

The group winners and runner-ups from the second round will be divided into two groups. Matches will start on 3 October 2014 and will end on 20 November 2014. Eight teams compete in this round. [58]

Group N

Group P

Knock-out stage

Delta Stadium will host both semifinals and the final match. Semifinal matches will be played on November 24, 2014, and the final on November 27, 2014.[60]

Semifinals


24 November 2014
Martapura 0–1 Persiwa Wamena
PSGC Ciamis 0–0 (1–3 (p)) Pusamania Borneo

Final


27 November 2014
Pusamania Borneo 2–1 Persiwa Wamena

Champions

Premier Division 2014 Winner
logo
Pusamania Borneo
Achievement
Best Player Top Goalscorer
Sengbah Kennedy[61] Yao Rudy Abblude

Season statistics

Update for match played on 27 November 2014

Goalscorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Yao Rudy Abblode Persiwa Wamena 17
2 Brima Pepito Martapura FC 16
3 Fernando Gaston Soler Pusamania Borneo F.C. 15
4 Hari Nur Yulianto PSIS Semarang 14
5 Slamet Hariyadi Persinga Ngawi 13
Julio Alcorsé PSIS Semarang
Roberto Kwateh PSCS Cilacap
Febri Setiadi Hamzah Pusamania Borneo F.C.

Own goals

Player For Club
Julia Mardianus Persipon Pontianak PSCS Cilacap
Agus Suprianto Persipon Pontianak Persika Karawang
Ahmad Yani PSPS Pekanbaru Persiraja Banda Aceh
Donny Irvana Persisko Merangin Villa 2000
Noldy Adrian Persbul Buol Persigo Gorontalo
Abdul Gani Pelupessy PS Bengkulu Villa 2000
Ade Suhendra Persikabo Bogor Persih Tembilahan
Ali Mustofa Persis Solo Persiku Kudus
Yuanugerah Persigo Gorontalo Persekam Metro

Hat–tricks

Player For Against Result Date
Agus Salim Persipasi Bekasi Persipon Pontianak 3–2 26 April 2014
Slamet Hariyadi Persinga Ngawi Perseman Manokwari 4–2 29 April 2014
Tommy Oropka Perseman Manokwari Persenga Nganjuk 5–1 18 May 2014
Indra Gunawan Persipon Pontianak Persibangga Purbalingga 4–2 4 June 2014
Ahmad Ihwan PSPS Pekanbaru PSAP Sigli 6–0 8 June 2014
Hari Nur Yulianto PSIS Semarang PSGC Ciamis 4–2 12 Oktober 2014
Hari Nur Yulianto PSIS Semarang Persiwa Wamena 5–0 22 Oktober 2014

Scoring

Clean sheets

Teams by province

Province Number of teams Teams
1 East Java 15 Deltras, Madiun Putra, Mojokerto Putra, Perseba, Persebo, Persekam Metro, Persekap, Persenga, Perseta, Persewangi, Persid, Persida, Persinga, PSBI and PSBK
2 Central Java 11 Persibangga, Persiku, Persip, Persipur, Persires, Persis, Persitema, PPSM, PSCS, PSIR and PSIS
3 West Java 6 Persika, Persikab, Persikabo, Persikad, Persipasi and PSGC
4 Papua 5 Persidafon, Persigubin, Persiwa, PSBS and Yahukimo
5 North Sumatra 4 Bintang Jaya, Pro Duta, Kwarta and PSMS
West Papua 4 Perseka, Perseman, Persewon, and Persifa
6 Aceh 2 PSAP, and PSBL
Riau 2 Persih and PSPS
Yogyakarta 2 PSIM and PSS
8 Bangka Belitung 1 Bangka
Banten 1 Villa 2000
Bengkulu 1 Bengkulu
Central Kalimantan 1 Persepar
Central Sulawesi 1 Persbul
Gorontalo 1 Persigo
Jakarta 1 Persitara
Jambi 1 Persisko
Lampung 1 Lampung
South Kalimantan 1 Martapura
West Kalimantan 1 Persipon
West Nusa Tenggara 1 Sumbawa Barat

References

  1. ^
  2. ^ a b
  3. ^
  4. ^ a b
  5. ^
  6. ^ a b
  7. ^ a b c
  8. ^ a b c
  9. ^
  10. ^
  11. ^
  12. ^ a b
  13. ^
  14. ^
  15. ^
  16. ^
  17. ^
  18. ^
  19. ^
  20. ^
  21. ^
  22. ^ a b
  23. ^
  24. ^ Persipur Purwodadi Launching Jersey Tim Terbaru
  25. ^
  26. ^
  27. ^
  28. ^
  29. ^
  30. ^
  31. ^
  32. ^
  33. ^
  34. ^
  35. ^
  36. ^
  37. ^
  38. ^
  39. ^
  40. ^
  41. ^
  42. ^
  43. ^
  44. ^
  45. ^
  46. ^
  47. ^
  48. ^
  49. ^
  50. ^
  51. ^ a b
  52. ^
  53. ^ a b c d
  54. ^
  55. ^ a b
  56. ^ a b c d
  57. ^
  58. ^
  59. ^ a b
  60. ^
  61. ^
  62. ^ PERSIDAFON-PERSIFA Result - 15 April 2014
  63. ^ PERSEBO-PERSBUL Result - 26 April 2014
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.