World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

LXII Legislature of the Mexican Congress

Article Id: WHEBN0005003968
Reproduction Date:

Title: LXII Legislature of the Mexican Congress  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: César Octavio Pedroza Gaitán, Fernando Torres Graciano, Gerardo Sánchez García, Jose María Martínez Martínez, Sonia Mendoza Díaz
Collection: Congress of Mexico by Session
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

LXII Legislature of the Mexican Congress

The LXII Legislature of the Congress of Mexico will be meeting from September 1, 2012, to August 31, 2015. All members of both the lower and upper houses of the Congress were elected in the elections of July 2012.

Contents

  • Senate elections 1
  • Senators of the LXII Legislature 2
    • By state 2.1
    • Plurinominal Senators 2.2
  • Chamber of Deputies elections 3
  • Deputies of the LXII Legislature 4
    • By relative majority election 4.1
    • Plurinominal Deputies 4.2
  • References 5

Senate elections

The Institutional Revolutionary Party & the allied Green Party failed to gain a simple majority in either house. As a result, the PRI will have to form crossparty coalitions in order to pass key reforms, particularly those requiring constitutional amendments.[1] In the July, 2012 elections the PRI gained 2 seats, ending with 52. The PAN gained 5 seats, ending with 38. The PRD lost 1 seat, ending with 22. The PVEM gained 1 seat, ending with 9. The Labor Party lost 1 seat, ending with 4. The PANAL lost 3, ending with 2 seats. The MC lost 3 seats, ending with 1.[1]

Senators of the LXII Legislature

By state

State Senator Party State Senator Party
Aguascalientes Fernando Herrera Ávila  PAN Morelos Fidel Demédicis Hidalgo PRD
Aguascalientes Martín Orozco Sandoval  PAN Morelos Lisbeth Hernández Lecona  PRI
Aguascalientes Miguel Romo Medina  PRI Morelos Rabindranath Salazar Solorio PRD
Baja California Marco Antonio Blásquez Salinas PT Nayarit Manuel Humberto Cota Jiménez  PRI
Baja California Víctor Hermosillo y Celada  PAN Nayarit Margarita Flores Sánchez  PRI
Baja California Ernesto Ruffo Appel  PAN Nayarit Martha Elena García Gómez  PAN
Baja California Sur Ricardo Barroso Agramont  PRI Nuevo León Ivonne Liliana Álvarez  PRI
Baja California Sur Isaías González Cuevas  PRI Nuevo León Raúl Gracia Guzmán  PAN
Baja California Sur Carlos Mendoza Davis  PAN Nuevo León Marcela Guerra Castillo  PRI
Campeche Jorge Luis Lavalle Maury  PAN Oaxaca Eviel Pérez Magaña  PRI
Campeche Raúl Aarón Pozos  PRI Oaxaca Ángel Benjamín Robles PRD
Campeche Oscar Román Rosas  PRI Oaxaca Adolfo Romero Lainas PRD
Chiapas Roberto Albores Gleason  PRI Puebla Blanca Alcalá  PRI
Chiapas Luis Armando Melgar Bravo PVEM Puebla Javier Lozano Alarcón  PAN
Chiapas Zoe Alejandro Robledo PRD Puebla María Lucero Saldaña  PRI
Chihuahua Javier Corral Jurado  PAN Querétaro Enrique Burgos García  PRI
Chihuahua Patricio Martínez García  PRI Querétaro Francisco Domínguez Servién  PAN
Chihuahua Lilia Merodio Reza  PRI Querétaro María Marcela Torres Peimbert  PAN
Coahuila Braulio Manuel Fernández  PRI Quintana Roo Luz María Beristain PRD
Coahuila Silvia Guadalupe Garza  PAN Quintana Roo Félix Arturo González Canto  PRI
Coahuila Luis Fernando Salazar Fernández  PAN Quintana Roo Jorge Emilio González Martínez PVEM
Colima Jorge Luis Preciado  PAN San Luis Potosí Sonia Mendoza Díaz  PAN
Colima Itzel Ríos de la Mora  PRI San Luis Potosí César Octavio Pedroza Gaitán  PAN
Colima Mely Romero Celis  PRI San Luis Potosí Teófilo Torres Corzo  PRI
Federal District Maria Alejandra Barrales PRD Sinaloa Daniel Amador Gaxiola  PRI
Federal District Mario Martín Delgado PRD Sinaloa Aarón Irízar López  PRI
Federal District Pablo Escudero Morales PVEM Sinaloa Francisco Salvador López Brito  PAN
Durango José Rosas Aispuro  PAN Sonora Francisco de Paula Búrquez  PAN
Durango Ismael Hernández  PRI Sonora Ernesto Gándara Camou  PRI
Durango Juana Leticia Herrera Ale  PRI Sonora Claudia Artemiza Pavlovich  PRI
Guanajuato Miguel Angel Chico Herrera  PRI Tabasco Adán Augusto López PRD
Guanajuato Juan Carlos Romero Hicks  PAN Tabasco Fernando Enrique Mayans PRD
Guanajuato Fernando Torres Graciano  PAN Tabasco Humberto Domingo Mayans  PRI
Guerrero René Juárez Cisneros  PRI Tamaulipas Manuel Cavazos Lerma  PRI
Guerrero Socorro Sofío Ramírez PRD Tamaulipas Francisco Javier García Cabeza de Vaca  PAN
Guerrero Armando Ríos Piter PRD Tamaulipas Maki Esther Ortíz  PAN
Hidalgo Omar Fayad  PRI Tlaxcala Lorena Cuéllar Cisneros PRD
Hidalgo Isidro Pedraza Chávez PRD Tlaxcala Adriana Dávila Fernández  PAN
Hidalgo David Penchyna Grub  PRI Tlaxcala Martha Palafox Gutiérrez PT
Jalisco Jesús Casillas Romero  PRI Veracruz Héctor Yunes Landa  PRI
Jalisco María Verónica Martínez Espinoza
Replacing Arturo Zamora Jiménez
 PRI Veracruz Fernando Yunes Márquez  PAN
Jalisco Jose María Martínez Martínez  PAN Veracruz José Francisco Yunes Zorrilla  PRI
Mexico State Maria Elena Barrera PVEM Yucatán Angélica Araujo Lara  PRI
Mexico State Alejandro de Jesús Encinas PRD Yucatán Daniel Gabriel Ávila  PAN
Mexico State Ana Lilia Herrera Anzaldo  PRI Yucatán Rosa Adriana Díaz  PAN
Michoacán Raúl Morón Orozco PRD Zacatecas David Monreal Ávila PT
Michoacán José Ascención Orihuela  PRI Zacatecas Carlos Alberto Puente Salas PVEM
Michoacán María Pineda Gochi  PRI Zacatecas Alejandro Tello Cristerna  PRI

Plurinominal Senators

Senator Party Senator Party
Monica Arriola Gordillo PANAL Arely Gómez González  PRI
Joel Ayala Almeida  PRI Mariana Gómez del Campo  PAN
Luis Miguel Barbosa PRD Ana Guevara PT
Manuel Bartlett Díaz PT Héctor Larios Córdova  PAN
Luisa María Calderón  PAN Iris Vianey Mendoza PRD
Víctor Manuel Camacho PRD Armando Neyra Chávez  PRI
Raúl Cervantes Andrade  PRI María del Pilar Ortega Martínez
Replacing Alonso Lujambio
 PAN
Ernesto Cordero Arroyo  PAN Graciela Ortíz González  PRI
Gabriela Cuevas Barrón  PAN María de los Dolores Padierna PRD
Angélica De la Peña Gómez PRD Laura Angélica Rojas Hernández  PAN
María Cristina Díaz Salazar  PRI Carlos Antonio Romero Deschamps  PRI
Hilda Esthela Flores Escalera  PRI Ninfa Salinas Sada PVEM
Juan Gerardo Flores Ramírez PVEM Gerardo Sánchez García  PRI
Emilio Antonio Gamboa  PRI Venancio Luis Sánchez PRD
Diva Hadamira Gastélum  PRI Layda Elena Sansores MC
Roberto Gil Zuarth  PAN Salvador Vega Casillas  PAN

Chamber of Deputies elections

The Institutional Revolutionary Party lost 32 seats, ending with 207. The PAN lost 28 seats, ending with 114. The PRD gained 31 seats, ending with 100. The Green Party gained 11 seats, ending with 34. The PT gained 6 seats, ending with 19. The New Alliance gained 3 seats, ending with 10. The Citizens Movement gained 10 seats, ending with 16. 1 independent seat was lost, and now there are none in the Chamber of Deputies.[1]

Deputies of the LXII Legislature

By relative majority election

State Name Party State Name Party
Campeche Rocío Abreu Artiñano  PRI Oaxaca Hugo Jarquín PRD
Veracruz Rafael Acosta Croda  PAN Puebla Blanca Jiménez Castillo  PAN
Colima Miguel Ángel Aguayo  PRI Aguascalientes María Teresa Jiménez Esquivel  PAN
Federal District Claudia Elena Aguila PRD Guerrero Víctor Manuel Jorrín MC
Querétaro Marcos Aguilar Vega  PAN Coahuila Salomón Juan Marcos Issa  PRI
Federal District Aleida Alavez Ruiz PRD Quintana Roo Raymundo King  PRI
Jalisco Leobardo Alcalá  PRI Nuevo León Fernando Larrazábal Bretón  PAN
Tlaxcala Edilberto Algredo Jaramillo PRD Mexico Gerardo Liceaga Arteaga  PRI
Puebla Isabel Allende Cano  PRI Tamaulipas José Alejandro Llanas  PAN
San Luis Potosí Felipe de Jesús Almaguer  PAN Baja California Jaime Chris López  PRI
Veracruz Humberto Alonso Morelli  PAN Federal District José Arturo López Cándido MRN
Mexico Brenda María Alvarado Sánchez  PRI Nuevo León José Martín López Cisneros  PAN
Federal District María de Lourdes Amaya PRD Veracruz Leticia López Landero  PAN
Chihuahua Carlos Fernando Angulo Parra  PAN Veracruz Tomás López Landero  PRI
Oaxaca Carol Antonio Altamirano PRD Chiapas Adriana López Moreno PVEM
Jalisco Salvador Arellano Guzmán  PRI Sonora Alejandra López Noriega  PAN
Veracruz Alma Arroyo Ruiz  PRI Jalisco María Angélica Magaña Zepeda  PRI
Sonora Antonio Astiazarán  PRI Mexico Fernando Alfredo Maldonado  PRI
Querétaro Ricardo Astudillo Suárez PVEM Federal District José Valentín Maldonado Salgado PRD
Chihuahua Kamel Athie Flores  PRI Mexico José Manzur Quiroga  PRI
Michoacán Silvano Aureoles Conejo PRD Puebla José Luis Márquez Martínez  PRI
San Luis Potosí Xavier Azuara Zúñiga  PAN Mexico Silvia Márquez Velasco  PRI
Hidalgo Darío Badillo Ramírez  PRI San Luis Potosí Esther Angélica Martínez  PRI
Jalisco Salvador Barajas del Toro  PRI Baja California María Elia Cabañas  PRI
Jalisco Marco Antonio Barba Mariscal  PRI Oaxaca Juan Luis Martínez Martínez MRN
Querétaro Delvim Fabiola Bárcenas  PRI Morelos Andrés Eloy Martínez MRN
Guanajuato Petra Barrera Barrera  PRI Veracruz Ángel Abel Mavil
Replacing Fernando Charleston
 PRI
Michoacán Rodimiro Barrera Estrada  PRI Baja California Ricardo Medina Fierro
Replacing Gilberto Hirata
 PRI
Mexico Laura Barrera Fortoul  PRI Tabasco Marcos Rosendo Medina Filigrana PRD
Federal District Agustín Barrios Gómez PRD Tabasco Lorena Méndez Denis MRN
Mexico Noé Barrueta  PRI Oaxaca Mario Rafael Méndez Martínez PRD
Mexico Alliet Mariana Bautista PRD Jalisco María Leticia Mendoza Curiel  PRI
Oaxaca Gloria Bautista Cuevas PRD Durango Sonia Catalina Mercado  PRI
Mexico Víctor Manuel Bautista López PRD Guerrero María del Rosario Merlín PRD
San Luis Potosí Óscar Bautista Villegas  PRI Federal District Martha Lucía Mícher PRD
Federal District José Alberto Benavides PT Hidalgo Emilse Miranda Munive  PRI
Mexico Sue Ellen Bernal  PRI Guerrero Marino Miranda Salgado PRD
Campeche Landy Berzuenza Novelo  PRI Veracruz José Alejandro Montano  PRI
Guerrero Silvano Blanco Deaquino PRD Chihuahua Abraham Montes Alvarado  PRI
Tabasco Claudia Elizabeth Bojórquez PRD Puebla Jesús Morales Flores  PRI
Zacatecas Adolfo Bonilla Gómez  PRI Federal District Carlos Augusto Morales López PRD
Jalisco Omar Antonio Borboa  PAN Mexico José Isidro Moreno Árcega  PRI
Tabasco Tomás Brito Lara PRD Aguascalientes José Pilar Moreno  PRI
Nuevo León Benito Caballero Garza  PRI Federal District Israel Moreno Rivera PRD
Mexico Marco Antonio Calzada  PRI Hidalgo Dulce María Muñíz  PRI
Guanajuato Felipe Arturo Camarena PVEM Federal District José Luis Muñoz Soria PRD
Puebla Lisandro Campos Córdova  PRI Chihuahua Luis Alfredo Murguía  PRI
Federal District Alejandro Carbajal González PRD Morelos Víctor Reymundo Nájera PRD
Mexico Juan Manuel Carbajal Hernández  PRI Chiapas Héctor Narcia Álvarez PVEM
Tamaulipas Enrique Cárdenas  PRI San Luis Potosí José Everardo Nava  PRI
Veracruz Gabriel de Jesús Cárdenas  PAN Mexico Joaquina Navarrete Contreras PRD
Federal District Purificación Carpinteyro Calderón PRD Guanajuato María Concepción Navarrete  PRI
Mexico Angelina Carreño Mijares  PRI Jalisco César Reynaldo Navarro  PRI
Guanajuato Genaro Carreño Muro  PAN Mexico Ossiel Niaves López  PRI
Veracruz Verónica Carreón Cervantes  PRI Nuevo León Homero Niño de Rivera  PAN
Federal District Mario Miguel Carrillo Huerta PRD Michoacán Ernesto Núñez Aguilar PVEM
Chihuahua Minerva Castillo Rodríguez  PRI Nayarit Gloria Elizabeth Núñez Sánchez  PRI
Puebla Liliana Castillo Terreros
Replacing Julio César Lorenzini
 PAN Chiapas Williams Ochoa  PRI
Baja California Benjamín Castillo Valdez  PRI Guanajuato José Luis Oliveros Usabiaga  PAN
Jalisco Sergio Armando Chávez Davalos  PRI Michoacán Luis Olvera Correa  PRI
Michoacán Armando Contreras Ceballos PRD Yucatán Maria del Carmen Ordaz  PRI
Jalisco Luis Armando Córdova Díaz  PRI Morelos Javier Orihuela García PRD
Nuevo León Alberto Coronado Quintanilla  PAN Tamaulipas Marcelina Orta Coronado  PAN
Morelos José Francisco Coronato Rodríguez MC Michoacán Salvador Ortíz García  PRI
Sinaloa Francisca Elena Corrales  PRI Puebla María Isabel Ortíz Mantilla  PAN
Mexico Arturo Cruz Ramírez PRD Sonora Máximo Othón Zayas  PAN
Federal District Fernando Cuéllar Reyes PRD Guanajuato Jesús Oviedo Herrera  PAN
Mexico Alberto Curi Naime  PRI Tamaulipas Germán Pacheco Díaz  PAN
Coahuila Mario Alberto Dávila Delgado  PAN Sinaloa Román Padilla Fierro  PRI
Jalisco Enrique De Castro Palomino PVEM Jalisco Cesario Padilla Navarro  PRI
Guerrero Carlos De Jesús Alejandro PRD Chiapas María Pariente Gavito PVEM
Tamaulipas Rosalba De la Cruz Requena  PRI Yucatán Raúl Paz Alonzo  PAN
Baja California Sur Arturo De la Rosa Escalante  PAN Veracruz Zita Beatriz Pazzi  PRI
Guerrero Sebastián De la Rosa Peláez PRD Baja California Sur Francisco Pelayo Covarrubias  PAN
Mexico Jorge Federico De la Vega Membrillo PRD Sinaloa Gerardo Peña Avilés  PAN
Coahuila Fernando De las Fuentes  PRI Veracruz Patricia Peña Recio
Replacing Joaquín Caballero Rosiñol
 PRI
Veracruz Juan Isidro Del Bosque
Replacing Juan Manuel Diez Francos
 PRI Chiapas Hugo Mauricio Pérez Anzueto  PRI
Mexico Paulina Alejandra Del Moral  PRI Jalisco José Noel Pérez de Alba  PRI
Jalisco Claudia Delgadillo González  PRI Guanajuato Rosa Elba Pérez PVEM
Chiapas Antonio de Jesús Díaz  PRI Baja California David Pérez Tejada PVEM
Puebla Víctor Emanuel Díaz Palacios  PRI Mexico Norma Ponce Orozco  PRI
Mexico Alberto Díaz Trujillo  PAN Guerrero Vicario Portillo Martínez PRD
Oaxaca Eva Diego Cruz PRD Tamaulipas Humberto Prieto Herrera  PAN
Puebla José Enrique Doger Guerrero  PRI Quintana Roo Eduardo Quian Alcocer  PRI
Chihuahua Pedro Ignacio Domínguez  PRI Michoacán Socorro Quintana León  PRI
Chihuahua José Ignacio Duarte Murillo  PRI Coahuila Esther Quintana Salinas  PAN
Guerrero Catalino Duarte Ortuño PRD Federal District Karen Quiroga Anguiano PRD
Coahuila Irma Elizondo Ramírez  PRI Mexico José Rangel Espinosa  PRI
Durango José Rubén Escajeda  PRI Guanajuato Alejandro Rangel Segovia  PRI
Federal District Luis Ángel Espinoza Cházaro PRD Sonora José Enrique Reina Lizárraga  PAN
Michoacán José Luis Esquivel Zalpa PRD Mexico Tanya Rellstab Carreto  PRI
Sonora Faustino Félix Chávez  PRI Federal District Roberto Carlos Reyes Gámiz PRD
Mexico Francisco Javier Fernández Clamont  PRI Nuevo León Ernesto Alfonso Robledo  PAN
Zacatecas Julio César Flemate  PRI Baja California Mayra Karina Robles Aguirre  PRI
Veracruz Uriel Flores Aguayo PRD Nayarit Juan Manuel Rocha Piedra  PRI
Mexico José Luis Cruz Flores Gómez  PRI Morelos Francisco Tomás Rodríguez Montero PRD
Coahuila José Luis Flores Méndez  PRI Guanajuato Diego Rodríguez Vallejo  PAN
Federal District Guadalupe Flores Salazar PRD Hidalgo José Antonio Rojo García  PRI
Nuevo León Víctor Oswaldo Fuentes Solís  PAN Mexico Jesús Tolentino Román  PRI
Chihuahua Adriana Fuentes Téllez  PRI Oaxaca Rosa Elia Romero Guzmán PT
Sonora David Galindo Delgado  PAN Michoacán Salvador Romero Valencia  PRI
Veracruz Marina Garay Cabada  PRI Zacatecas Bárbara Romo Fonseca PVEM
Querétaro José Guadalupe García Ramírez  PAN Federal District Lizbeth Rosas Montero PRD
Michoacán Antonio García Conejo PRD Sinaloa Blas Ramón Rubio Lara  PRI
Nuevo León Héctor García García  PRI Veracruz Genaro Ruiz Arriaga  PRI
Tamaulipas Carlos Alberto García González  PAN Mexico Roberto Ruiz Moronatti  PRI
Puebla Josefina García Hernández  PRI Mexico Cristina Ruiz Sandoval  PRI
Puebla María García Olmedo  PRI Yucatán Mauricio Sahui Rivero  PRI
Puebla María García Romero  PRI Mexico Jessica Salazar Trejo PRD
Guanajuato María Esther Garza Moreno  PRI Quintana Roo Graciela Saldaña Fraire PRD
Baja California Juan Manuel Gastélum  PAN Guerrero Jorge Salgado Parra PRD
Tabasco Gerardo Gaudiano Rovirosa PRD Jalisco Abel Salgado Peña  PRI
Jalisco Celia Isabel Gauna Ruiz  PRI Tamaulipas Glafiro Salinas Mendiola  PAN
Guanajuato Raúl Gómez Ramírez  PAN Mexico Miguel Sámano Peralta  PRI
Mexico Blanca Estela Gómez Carmona  PRI Veracruz Leopoldo Sánchez Cruz  PRI
Chiapas Luis Gómez Gómez  PRI Puebla Carlos Sánchez Romero  PRI
Chiapas Pedro Gómez Gómez  PRI Tlaxcala María Guadalupe Sánchez Santiago  PRI
Jalisco Gabriel Gómez Michel  PRI Federal District Hugo Sandoval Martínez
Replacing Alejandro Sánchez Camacho
PRD
Nayarit Roy Argel Gómez Olguín  PRI Tabasco Antonio Sansores Sastré PRD
Aguascalientes José Ángel González Serna  PAN Baja California María Fernanda Schroeder  PRI
Mexico Valentín González Bautista PRD Veracruz Víctor Serralde Martínez  PAN
Mexico Cristina González Cruz  PRI Yucatán William Renán Sosa Altamira  PRI
Michoacán Eligio González Farías  PRI Oaxaca José Soto Martínez MC
Jalisco Cecilia González Gómez  PRI Federal District Jorge Francisco Sotomayor  PAN
Mexico Irazema González Martínez  PRI San Luis Potosí Rebeca Terán Guevara  PRI
Jalisco Rafael González Reséndiz  PRI San Luis Potosí Jorge Terán Juárez  PRI
Nuevo León Marco Antonio González Valdez  PRI Coahuila Marcelo Torres Cofiño  PAN
Hidalgo Francisco González Vargas  PRI Nuevo León Pedro Pablo Treviño Villarreal  PRI
Puebla Néstor Octavio Gordillo Castillo  PAN Mexico Aurora Ugalde  PRI
Chiapas Francisco Grajales Palacios  PRI Sinaloa Jesús Antonio Valdés Palazuelos  PRI
Mexico Rosalba Gualito Castañeda  PRI Oaxaca Aída Valencia MRN
Nuevo León Abel Guerra Garza  PRI Guanajuato Elizabeth Vargas Martín  PAN
Zacatecas Judit Magdalena Guerrero PVEM Puebla Laura Guadalupe Vargas Vargas  PRI
Puebla Javier Filiberto Guevara  PRI Veracruz Ponciano Vázquez Parissi  PRI
Chiapas Mario Francisco Guillén Guillén
Replacing Oscar Eduardo Ramírez Aguilar
PVEM Veracruz Regina Vázquez Saut  PRI
Oaxaca Samuel Gurrión Matías  PRI Tlaxcala José Humberto Vega Vázquez PRD
Chiapas Harvey Gutiérrez Álvarez  PRI Yucatán Marco Alonso Vela  PRI
Nuevo León Héctor Humberto Gutiérrez  PRI Hidalgo Víctor Hugo Velasco Orozco  PRI
Oaxaca Delfina Guzmán Díaz  PRI Guanajuato María Guadalupe Velázquez Díaz  PRI
Sinaloa Martín Alonso Heredia  PAN Sinaloa Mirna Velázquez López
Replacing Sergio Torres Félix
 PRI
Veracruz Gaudencio Hernández Burgos  PRI Chihuahua Diana Velázquez Ramírez  PRI
Veracruz Noé Hernández González  PRI Chiapas Amílcar Villafuerte Trujillo PVEM
Michoacán Adriana Hernández Íñiguez  PRI Federal District Gerardo Villanueva Albarrán MRN
Hidalgo Mirna Esmeralda Hernández  PRI Guanajuato Ricardo Villarreal García  PAN
Mexico Gerardo Xavier Hernández  PRI Durango Alma Marina Vitela  PRI
Durango Jorge Herrera Delgado  PRI Mexico Darío Zacarías Capuchino  PRI
Federal District Manuel Rafael Huerta MRN Mexico Fernando Zamora Morales  PRI
Federal District José Antonio Hurtado Gallegos MC Federal District Fernando Zárate Salgado PRD
Sinaloa Alfonso Inzunza Montoya  PRI Sonora Damián Zepeda Vidales  PAN
Federal District Jhonatan Jardines Fraire PRD Colima Francisco Zepeda González  PRI

Plurinominal Deputies

State Name Party State Name Party
Federal District Carlos Humberto Aceves  PRI Zacatecas Roberto López Suárez PRD
Chihuahua Rubén Acosta Montoya PVEM Puebla Javier López Zavala  PRI
Mexico Brasil Acosta Peña  PRI Colima Patricia Lugo Barriga  PAN
Morelos Juan Pablo Adame  PAN Puebla Roxana Luna Porquillo PRD
Tlaxcala Aurora Aguilar Rodríguez  PAN Mexico Raúl Macías Sandoval  PRI
Chihuahua Lilia Aguilar Gil PT Chiapas Areli Madrid Tovilla  PRI
Federal District Luisa María Alcalde Luján MRN Michoacán Víctor Manuel Manríquez PRD
Veracruz Luis Ricardo Aldana  PRI Federal District Laura Martel Cantú PVEM
Guanajuato Miguel Alonso Raya  PRI Michoacán María Martínez Santillán PT
Michoacán Martha Berenice Álvarez Tovar  PAN Quintana Roo Gabriela Medrano Galindo PVEM
Querétaro Ricardo Anaya Cortés  PAN Guerrero Ricardo Mejía Berdeja MC
Michoacán Alfredo Anaya Gudiño  PRI Mexico Julisa Mejía Guardado PRD
Nuevo León Alberto Anaya Gutiérrez  PAN Oaxaca Angélica Melchor Vásquez PRD
Coahuila José Guillermo Anaya Llamas  PAN Nuevo León Jorge Mendoza Garza  PRI
Guerrero Manuel Añorve Baños  PRI Puebla Rafael Alejandro Micalco  PAN
Chiapas Juan Jesús Aquino Calvo  PAN Veracruz María Guadalupe Moctezuma PRD
Tamaulipas Elsa Patricia Araujo  PRI Guerrero Teresa Mojica PRD
Nuevo León Consuelo Argüelles Loya  PAN Mexico María Guadalupe Mondragón  PAN
Federal District Luis Manuel Arias Pallares PRD Federal District Ricardo Monreal Ávila MRN
Guanajuato Francisco Arroyo Vieyra  PRI Mexico Ramón Montalvo Hernández PRD
Federal District José Ángel Ávila Pérez PRD Federal District Trinidad Morales Vargas PRD
Sonora Flor Ayala  PRI Campeche Alejandro Moreno Cárdenas  PRI
Federal District Fernando Belaunzarán PRD Federal District Julio César Moreno Rivera PRD
Sonora Manlio Fabio Beltrones  PRI Sinaloa Tania Morgan Navarrete  PAN
Tamaulipas Marco Antonio Bernal  PRI Morelos Gisela Mota Ocampo PRD
Mexico Juana Bonilla Jaime PRD Federal District Felipe Muñoz Kapamas  PRI
Baja California Jaime Bonilla Valdez MRN Guanajuato Juan Carlos Muñoz Márquez  PAN
Yucatán Teresita de Jesús Borges PRD Sonora Heberto Neblina  PAN
Querétaro José Alfredo Botello  PAN Federal District Yesenia Nolasco Ramírez PRD
Guanajuato Fernando Bribiesca Sahagún PANAL Zacatecas Magdalena Núñez Monreal PT
Veracruz Juan Bueno Torio  PAN Colima Arnoldo Ochoa González  PRI
Campeche José Angelino Caamal PANAL Colima Nabor Ochoa López PVEM
Tabasco Juan Francisco Cáceres  PAN Federal District Cristina Olvera Barrios PANAL
Mexico Leticia Calderón Ramírez  PRI Federal District Adolfo Orive Bellinger PT
Aguascalientes Rubén Camarillo Ortega  PAN Mexico Javier Orozco Gómez PVEM
Guanajuato Maria Elena Cano Ayala  PRI Yucatán Guadalupe Ortega Pacheco  PRI
Mexico Ricardo Cantú Garza PT Federal District Loretta Ortíz Ahlf MRN
Nuevo León Eloy Cantú Segovia  PRI Durango Ricardo Pacheco Rodríguez  PRI
Coahuila Miriam Cárdenas Cantú  PRI Mexico Carla Padilla Ramos PVEM
Sinaloa Carlos Humberto Castaños  PAN Sonora Leslie Pantoja Hernández  PAN
Chiapas Carlos Octavio Castellanos
Replacing Raciel López Salazar
PVEM Federal District Flor Pedraza Aguilera  PAN
Mexico Ángel Cedillo Hernández PRD Jalisco Carmen Pérez Camarena  PAN
Nuevo León María Sanjuana Cerda Franco PANAL Campeche Elvia María Pérez  PRI
Nuevo León María Ceseñas Chapa PRD Mexico Pedro Porras Pérez PRD
Yucatán Sergio Augusto Chan Lugo  PAN Mexico Domitilo Posadas Hernández PRD
Federal District Rodrigo Chávez Contreras
Replacing Martí Batres
MRN Durango Lourdes Quiñones Canales  PRI
Veracruz Yazmín Copete PRD San Luis Potosí María Ramírez Diez  PAN
Chihuahua Martha Córdova Bernal MC Morelos Luis Miguel Ramírez Romero  PAN
Puebla Soraya Córdova  PRI Jalisco Patricia Retamoza  PRI
Jalisco María Corona Nakamura  PRI Mexico Carla Reyes Montiel PRD
Federal District Maximiliano Cortázar  PAN Chihuahua Rocío Reza Gallegos  PAN
Jalisco Isaías Cortés Berumen  PAN Quintana Roo Alicia Ricalde Magaña  PAN
Oaxaca Eufrosina Cruz  PAN Chiapas Sonia Rincón Chanona PANAL
Mexico Maricruz Cruz Morales  PRI Mexico Alfredo Rivadeneyra Hernández  PAN
Aguascalientes Antonio Cuéllar Steffan PVEM Hidalgo Erick Rivera Villanueva  PAN
Yucatán Mario Alejandro Cuevas Mena PRD Chiapas Héctor Roblero Gordillo PT
Baja California Andrés de la Rosa Anaya  PAN Hidalgo José Alberto Rodríguez Calderón
Replacing Jesús Murillo Karam
 PRI
Veracruz Jorge del Ángel Acosta  PRI Federal District Fernando Rodríguez Doval  PAN
Durango Rodolfo Dorador  PAN Tlaxcala Leonor Romero Sevilla  PAN
Sonora Alfonso Durazo MRN Tabasco María Fernanda Romero Lozano MRN
Federal District Arturo Escobar y Vega PVEM Campeche Jorge Rosiñol Abreu  PAN
Sinaloa Rubén Félix Hays PANAL Baja California Adán David Ruiz
Replacing Fernando Jorge Castro Trenti
 PRI
San Luis Potosí Enrique Flores Flores  PAN Nuevo León Verónica Sada Pérez  PAN
Jalisco Patricio Flores Sandoval  PRI Federal District Margarita Saldaña Hernández  PAN
Tabasco Juan Manuel Fócil Pérez PRD Mexico Fernando Salgado Delgado  PRI
Federal District René Fujiwara PANAL Nuevo León José Arturo Salinas Garza  PAN
Mexico Erika Funes Velázquez  PRI Mexico Javier Salinas Narváez PRD
Sinaloa Heriberto Galindo Quiñones  PRI Mexico Josefina Salinas Pérez PRD
Sinaloa Raúl Santos Galván Villanueva  PRI Tamaulipas Ramón Sampayo Ortíz  PAN
Quintana Roo Lizbeth Gamboa Song  PRI Mexico Juan Ignacio Samperio MC
Aguascalientes Mónica García de la Fuente PVEM Sonora Mario Sánchez Ruiz  PAN
Oaxaca María de las Nieves García  PRI Federal District Guillermo Sánchez Torres PRD
Federal District Amalia García Medina PRD Oaxaca Rosendo Serrano Toledo PRD
Michoacán Verónica García Reyes PRD Colima Martha Sosa Govea  PAN
Veracruz Mariana García Rojas  PAN Sonora Dora Talamante Lemas PANAL
Mexico Lucila Garfias PANAL Federal District Margarita Tapia Fonllem PRD
Baja California Ana Lilia Garza Cadenas PVEM Veracruz Araceli Torres Flores PT
Nuevo León Marcelo Garza Ruvalcaba PRD Zacatecas Tomás Torres Mercado PVEM
Jalisco Merilyn Gómez Pozos MC Chihuahua Crystal Tovar Aragón PRD
Tamaulipas Amira Griselda Gómez  PRI Zacatecas José Isabel Trejo  PAN
Tamaulipas Nelly González Aguilar  PAN Nuevo León Javier Treviño  PRI
Nayarit Rodrigo González Barrios PRD Nayarit María Urciel Castañeda  PAN
Mexico Adriana González Carrillo  PAN Chiapas Juan Carlos Uribe Padilla  PAN
Veracruz Federico González Luna PVEM Mexico Simón Valanci  PRI
Coahuila Alfa González Magallanes PRD Yucatán Cinthya Valladares Couoh  PAN
Oaxaca Víctor Rafael González  PAN Jalisco José Luis Valle Magaña MC
Michoacán José González Morfin  PAN Sonora Lorenia Valles Sampedro PRD
Mexico Luis Antonio González Roldán PANAL Tabasco Nelly Vargas MC
Hidalgo Martha Gutiérrez Manrique
Replacing Nuvia Mayorga Delgado
 PRI Oaxaca Martín Vásquez Villanueva  PRI
Nuevo León María de Jesús Huerta  PRI Morelos Maricela Velázquez Sánchez  PRI
Puebla Zuleyma Huidobro MC Sinaloa Jorge Villalobos Seañez  PAN
Querétaro Raquel Jiménez Cerrillo  PAN Guanajuato Luis Alberto Villarreal  PAN
Jalisco Verónica Juárez Piña PRD Michoacán Blanca María Villaseñor  PRI
Mexico Karina Labastida Sotelo  PAN Federal District María Villaseñor Vargas  PRI
Veracruz José Antonio León Mendivil PRD Chiapas Martha Vital PVEM
Jalisco Margarita Licea González  PAN Guanajuato Beatriz Yamamoto Cázarez  PAN
Jalisco Roberto López González PRD Guanajuato Elizabeth Yáñez Robles  PAN
Aguascalientes Raudel López López  PAN Baja California Sur Alfredo Zamora García  PAN
Oaxaca Roberto López Rosado
Replacing Gabriel López Rosado
PRD Yucatán María Beatriz Zavala Peniche  PAN
Baja California María Carmen López Segura
Replacing María Elvia Amaya Araujo
 PRI Federal District Ruth Zavaleta Salgado PVEM
Preceded by
LXI Legislature
LXII Legislature
September 2012 to August 2015
Succeeded by
LXIII Legislature

References

  1. ^ a b c Seelke, Claire. "Mexico’s 2012 Elections" (PDF). Congressional Research Service. Retrieved 10 December 2012. 
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.