World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

LX Legislature of the Mexican Congress

Article Id: WHEBN0003777465
Reproduction Date:

Title: LX Legislature of the Mexican Congress  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Rosario Ybarra, Politics of Mexico, Mexican general election, 2006, Eugenio Govea Arcos, Salvador Barajas del Toro
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

LX Legislature of the Mexican Congress

This article is part of a series on the
politics and government of
Mexico
Foreign relations

The LX Legislature (60th) of the Congress of Mexico met from September 1, 2006, to September 1, 2009. All members of both the lower and upper houses of Congress were elected in the elections of July 2006.

Members of the LX Legislature by state

Senators by state

{class="wikitable"|- style="background:#efefef;" ! State !! Senator !! Party !! State !! Senator || Party |- | Aguascalientes || Felipe González González || || Nayarit || Raúl José Mejía González || |- | Aguascalientes || Rubén Camarillo Ortega || || Nayarit || Gerardo Montenegro Ibarra || |- | Aguascalientes || Carlos Lozano de la Torre || || Nayarit || Francisco Javier Castellón || |- | Baja California || Alejandro González Alcocer || || Nuevo León || Fernando Elizondo Barragán || |- | Baja California || Jaime Rafael Díaz Ochoa || || Nuevo León || Blanca Judith Díaz Delgado || |- | Baja California || Fernando Castro Trenti || || Nuevo León || Eloy Cantú Segovia || |- | Baja California Sur || Francisco Javier Obregón Espinoza || || Oaxaca || Gabino Cué Monteagudo || |- | Baja California Sur || Josefina Cota Cota || || Oaxaca || Salomón Jara Cruz || |- | Baja California Sur || Luis Coppola Joffroy || || Oaxaca || Adolfo Toledo Infanzón || |- | Campeche || Fernando Ortega Bernés || || Puebla || Rafael Moreno Valle || |- | Campeche || Alejandro Moreno Cárdenas || || Puebla || Humberto Aguilar Coronado || |- | Campeche || Sebastián Calderón Centeno || || Puebla || Melquiades Morales || |- | Chiapas || Manuel Velasco Coello || || Querétaro || Guillermo Tamborrel Suárez || |- | Chiapas || María Elena Orantes || || Querétaro || Eduardo Nava Bolaños || |- | Chiapas || Rubén Velázquez López || || Querétaro || José Eduardo Calzada Rovirosa || |- | Chihuahua || Gustavo Madero Muñoz || || Quintana Roo || Pedro Joaquín Coldwell || |- | Chihuahua || Ramón Galindo Noriega || || Quintana Roo || Ludivina Menchaca || |- | Chihuahua || Fernando Baeza Meléndez || || Quintana Roo || José Luis García Zalvidea || |- | Coahuila || José Guillermo Anaya Llamas || || San Luis Potosí || Alejandro Zapata Perogordo || |- | Coahuila || Ernesto Saro Boardman || || San Luis Potosí || Eugenio Govea Arcos || |- | Coahuila || Jesús María Ramón Valdés || || San Luis Potosí || Carlos Jiménez Macías || |- | Colima || Martha Sosa Govea || || Sinaloa || Francisco Labastida Ochoa || |- | Colima || Jesús Dueñas Llerenas || || Sinaloa || Mario López Valdez || |- | Colima || Rogelio Rueda Sánchez || || Sinaloa || María Serrano Serrano
Replacing Heriberto Félix Guerra|| |- | Durango || Rodolfo Dorador || || Sonora || Guillermo Padrés Elías || |- | Durango || Andrés Galván Rivas || || Sonora || Javier Castelo Parada || |- | Durango || Ricardo Pacheco Rodríguez || || Sonora || Alfonso Elías Serrano || |- | Guanajuato || Humberto Andrade Quezada || || Tabasco || Arturo Núñez Jiménez || |- | Guanajuato || Luis Alberto Villarreal García || || Tabasco || Rosalinda López Hernández || |- | Guanajuato || Francisco Arroyo Vieyra || || Tabasco || Francisco Herrera León || |- | Guerrero || David Jiménez Rumbo || || Tamaulipas || José Julián Sacramento || |- | Guerrero || Lázaro Mazón Alonso || || Tamaulipas || Nelly González Aguilar
Replacing Alejandro Galván Garza || |- | Guerrero || Ángel Aguirre Rivero || || Tamaulipas || Amira Griselda Gómez || |- | Hidalgo || José Guadarrama Márquez || || Tlaxcala || Alfonso Sánchez Anaya || |- | Hidalgo || Francisco Xavier Berganza || || Tlaxcala || Minerva Hernández Ramos || |- | Hidalgo || Jesús Murillo Karam || || Tlaxcala || Rosalía Peredo Aguilar || |- | Jalisco || Eva Contreras Sandoval
Replacing Alberto Cárdenas Jiménez || || Veracruz || Dante Delgado Rannauro || |- | Jalisco || Héctor Pérez Plazola || || Veracruz || Arturo Herviz Reyes || |- | Jalisco || Ramiro Hernández García || || Veracruz || Juan Bueno Torio || |- | Mexico State || Yeidckol Polevnsky || || Yucatán || Beatriz Zavala Peniche || |- | Mexico State || Héctor Miguel Bautista López || || Yucatán || Alfredo Rodríguez y Pacheco || |- | Mexico State || Ulises Ramírez Núñez || || Yucatán || Cleominio Zoreda Novelo
Replacing Ivonne Ortega Pacheco || |- | Michoacán || Jesús Garibay García
Replacing Leonel Godoy Rangel || || Zacatecas || Tomás Torres Mercado || |- | Michoacán || Silvano Aureoles Conejo || || Zacatecas || Antonio Mejía Haro || |- | Michoacán || Marko Antonio Cortés Mendoza || || Zacatecas || José Isabel Trejo || |- | Morelos || Adrián Rivera Pérez || || Federal District || Pablo Gómez Alvarez || |- | Morelos || Martha Leticia Rivera Cisneros
Replacing Sergio Álvarez Mata || || Federal District || René Arce Islas || |- | Morelos || Graco Ramírez || || Federal District || Federico Döring || |}

Plurinominal Senators

Senator Party Senator Party Senator Party
Ángel Alonso Díaz Caneja Santiago Creel Ricardo García Cervantes
Adriana González Carrillo José González Morfin Augusto César Leal Angulo
Ramón Muñoz Gutiérrez Jorge Ocejo Moreno Teresa Ortuño Gurza
Gabriela Ruiz del Rincón Ricardo Torres Origel Carlos Humberto Aceves
Manlio Fabio Beltrones Rosario Green Jorge Mendoza Garza
María de los Angeles Moreno Heladio Ramírez Claudia Corichi García
Rosario Ibarra de Piedra Ricardo Monreal Ávila Carlos Navarrete Ruiz
María Rojo Carlos Sotelo García Alberto Anaya
Alejandro González Yáñez José Luis Lobato Luis Walton
Jorge Legorreta Ordorica Francisco Agundis Arias Arturo Escobar y Vega
Javier Orozco Gómez
Replacing Irma Ortega Fajardo
Irma Martínez Manríquez
Replacing Rafael Ochoa Guzmán

Senate Bodies

The Senate has 2 directive bodies: The Executive Board and The Politic Coordination Committee. The bodies are listed as follows:

Deputies by state and electoral district

See also: Federal Electoral Districts of Mexico
State District Deputy Party State District Deputy Party
Aguascalientes 1 Pedro Armendáriz García Mexico State 26 Armando Enríquez Flores
Aguascalientes 2 Ernesto Ruiz Velasco Mexico State 27 Xavier Maawad Robert
Aguascalientes 3 Alma Hilda Medina Macías Mexico State 28 Rogelio Muñoz Serna
Baja California 1 Francisco Rueda Gómez Mexico State 29 Emilio Ulloa Pérez
Baja California 2 Dolores Manuell Gómez Angulo Mexico State 30 Alliet Mariana Bautista
Baja California 3 Héctor Ramos Covarrubias Mexico State 31 Hugo de la Rosa García
Baja California 4 Ricardo Franco Cázares Mexico State 32 Alma Lilia Luna Munguía
Baja California 5 Antonio Valladolid Rodríguez Mexico State 33 Jaime Espejel Lazcano
Baja California 6 Luis Rodolfo Enríquez Martínez Mexico State 34 Oscar González Morán
Baja California 7 Francisco Javier Paredes Rodríguez Mexico State 35 Alejandro Olivares
Baja California 8 Mirna Rincón Vargas Mexico State 36 Isael Villa Villa
Baja California Sur 1 Juan Adolfo Orcí Martínez Mexico State 37 Francisco Santos Arreola
Baja California Sur 2 Víctor Manuel Lizárraga Peraza Mexico State 38 Juan Darío Arreola Calderón
Campeche 1 Víctor Manuel Méndez Lanz Mexico State 39 Juan Manuel San Martín Hernández
Campeche 2 Arturo Martínez Rocha Mexico State 40 Juan Victoria Alva
Chiapas 1 Yary Gebhardt Michoacán 1 Antonio Soto Sánchez
Chiapas 2 Víctor Ortíz del Carpio Michoacán 2 Rafael Villicaña García
Chiapas 3 Elmar Díaz Solórzano Michoacán 3 Mario Vallejo Estévez
Chiapas 4 Andrés Carballo Bustamante Michoacán 4 Felipe Díaz Garibay
Chiapas 5 Jorge Mario Lescieur Talavera Michoacán 5 Ramón Ceja Romero
Chiapas 6 Héctor Narcia Álvarez Michoacán 6 Raúl Ríos Gamboa
Chiapas 7 Fernel Gálvez Rodríguez Michoacán 7 Humberto Alonso Razo
Chiapas 8 Arnulfo Cordero Alfonzo Michoacán 8 Daniel Chávez García
Chiapas 9 Carlos Morales Vázquez Michoacán 9 Fausto Mendoza Maldonado
Chiapas 10 Martín Ramos Castellanos Michoacán 10 José Luis Espinosa Piña
Chiapas 11 Anuario Luis Herrera Solís Michoacán 11 Francisco Márquez Tinoco
Chiapas 12 Antonio Díaz Athié Michoacán 12 Irineo Mendoza Mendoza
Chihuahua 1 Enrique Serrano Escobar Morelos 1 Enrique Iragorri Durán
Chihuahua 2 Lilia Merodio Reza Morelos 2 Demetrio Román Isidoro
Chihuahua 3 Cruz Pérez Cuéllar Morelos 3 Rafael Franco Melgarejo
Chihuahua 4 Víctor Valencia de los Santos Morelos 4 José Amado Orihuela Trejo
Chihuahua 5 Felipe González Ruiz Morelos 5 José Víctor Sánchez Trujillo
Chihuahua 6 Emilio Flores Domínguez Nayarit 1 Sergio González García
Chihuahua 7 Israel Beltrán Montes Nayarit 2 María Eugenia Jiménez Valenzuela
Chihuahua 8 Carlos Reyes López Nayarit 3 Sergio Sandoval Paredes
Chihuahua 9 César Duarte Jáquez Nuevo León 1 Martha García Müller
Coahuila 1 Humberto García Reyes Nuevo León 2 Rodrigo Medina de la Cruz
Coahuila 2 Javier Guerrero García Nuevo León 3 José Luis Murillo Torres
Coahuila 3 Rolando Rivero Rivero Nuevo León 4 Gustavo Ramírez Villarreal
Coahuila 4 Jericó Abramo Masso Nuevo León 5 Gustavo Caballero Camargo
Coahuila 5 Carlos Augusto Bracho González Nuevo León 6 Juan Enrique Barrios Rodríguez
Coahuila 6 Jesús de León Tello Nuevo León 7 Cristian Castaño Contreras
Coahuila 7 Oscar Mohamar Dainitín Nuevo León 8 Javier Zambrano Elizondo
Colima 1 Esmeralda Cárdenas Sánchez Nuevo León 9 Ramón Salas López
Colima 2 Nabor Ochoa López Nuevo León 10 Juan Manuel Villanueva Arjona
Federal District 1 Andrés Lozano Lozano Nuevo León 11 Juan Francisco Rivera Bedoya
Federal District 2 Javier González Garza Nuevo León 12 Juan Manuel Parás González
Federal District 3 Ramón Pacheco Llanes Oaxaca 1 Daniel Dehesa Mora
Federal District 4 Lourdes Alonso Flores Oaxaca 2 Patricia Villanueva Abraján
Federal District 5 Maricela Contreras Julián Oaxaca 3 Daisy Hernández Gaytán
Federal District 6 María Elena Torres Baltazar Oaxaca 4 Carlos Martínez Martínez
Federal District 7 Juan Nicasio Guerra Ochoa Oaxaca 5 Carlos Altamirano Toledo
Federal District 8 Armando Barreiro Pérez Oaxaca 6 Rosa Elia Romero Guzmán
Federal District 9 Victorio Montalvo Rojas Oaxaca 7 Jorge Toledo Luis
Federal District 10 María Gabriela González Martínez Oaxaca 8 José Luis Varela Lagunas
Federal District 11 Víctor Hugo García Rodríguez Oaxaca 9 Othón Cuevas Córdova
Federal District 12 José Alfonso Suárez del Real Oaxaca 10 Benjamín Hernández Silva
Federal District 13 Pablo Trejo Pérez Oaxaca 11 Joaquín de los Santos Molina
Federal District 14 Higinio Chávez García Puebla 1 Alberto Amador Leal
Federal District 15 Manuel Minjares Jiménez Puebla 2 María Esther Jiménez Ramos
Federal District 16 Valentina Batres Guadarrama Puebla 3 José Guillermo Fuentes Ortiz
Federal District 17 Aleida Alavez Ruiz Puebla 4 Wenceslao Herrera Coyac
Federal District 18 David Mendoza Arellano Puebla 5 Apolonio Méndez Meneses
Federal District 19 Silvia Oliva Fragoso Puebla 6 Arturo Flores Grande
Federal District 20 Efraín Morales Sánchez Puebla 7 José Luis Contreras Coeto
Federal District 21 Alejandro Sánchez Camacho Puebla 8 Antonio Vasconcelos Rueda
Federal District 22 Víctor Varela López Puebla 9 Violeta Lagunes Viveros
Federal District 23 Adrián Pedrozo Castillo Puebla 10 María del Carmen Parra Jiménez
Federal District 24 Gerardo Villanueva Albarrán Puebla 11 Alfonso Othón Bello Pérez
Federal District 25 Miguel Ángel Solares Chávez Puebla 12 Antonio Sánchez Díaz de Rivera
Federal District 26 José Luis Gutiérrez Calzadilla Puebla 13 José Guillermo Velázquez Gutiérrez
Federal District 27 Guadalupe Flores Salazar Puebla 14 Jorge Estefan Chidiac
Durango 1 Luis Enrique Benítez Ojeda Puebla 15 René Lezama Aradillas
Durango 2 Juana Leticia Herrera Ale Puebla 16 Mario Mendoza Cortés
Durango 3 José Rubén Escajeda Querétaro 1 José Ignacio Rubio Chávez
Durango 4 Jorge Alejandro Salum del Palacio Querétaro 2 Francisco Domínguez Servien
Guanajuato 1 Francisco Javier Murillo Flores Querétaro 3 María Jiménez del Castillo
Guanajuato 2 Martín Stefanonni Mazzocco Querétaro 4 Alejandro Delgado Oscoy
Guanajuato 3 Ernesto Oviedo Oviedo Quintana Roo 1 Sara Latife Ruiz Chávez
Guanajuato 4 Margarita Arenas Guzmán Quintana Roo 2 Eduardo Espinosa Abuxapqui
Guanajuato 5 Éctor Jaime Ramírez Barba Quintana Roo 3 Yolanda Garmendia Hernández
Guanajuato 6 Adriana Rodríguez Vizcarra San Luis Potosí 1 Antonio Medellín Varela
Guanajuato 7 Jaime Verdín Saldaña San Luis Potosí 2 Agustín Leura González
Guanajuato 8 Antonio Vega Corona San Luis Potosí 3 Enrique Rodríguez Uresti
Guanajuato 9 Marcela Cuen Garibi San Luis Potosí 4 David Lara Compeán
Guanajuato 10 Artemio Torres Gómez San Luis Potosí 5 Beatriz Eugenia García Reyes
Guanajuato 11 Ramón Landeros González San Luis Potosí 6 Silvia Degante Romero
Guanajuato 12 Rubí Laura López Silva San Luis Potosí 7 José Guadalupe Rivera Rivera
Guanajuato 13 Ramón Lemus Muñoz Sinaloa 1 Mayra Gisela Peñuelas Acuña
Guanajuato 14 Martín Malagón Ríos Sinaloa 2 Gerardo Vargas Landeros
Guerrero 1 Daniel Torres García Sinaloa 3 Gilberto Ojeda Camacho
Guerrero 2 Modesto Brito González Sinaloa 4 Ramón Barajas López
Guerrero 3 Amador Campos Aburto Sinaloa 5 Eduardo Ortiz Hernández
Guerrero 4 Ramón Almonte Borja Sinaloa 6 Daniel Amador Gaxiola
Guerrero 5 Víctor Aguirre Alcaide Sinaloa 7 Manuel Patrón Montalvo
Guerrero 6 Marco Matías Alonso Sinaloa 8 Carlos Felton
Guerrero 7 Carlos Sánchez Barrios Sonora 1 Inés Palafox Núñez
Guerrero 8 Odilón Romero Gutiérrez Sonora 2 Carlos Alberto Navarro Sugich
Guerrero 9 César Flores Maldonado Sonora 3 Luis Gerardo Serrato Castell
Hidalgo 1 Joel Guerrero Juárez Sonora 4 Carlos Zatarain González
Hidalgo 2 José Edmundo Ramírez Martínez Sonora 5 Luis Fernando Rodríguez Ahumada
Hidalgo 3 Sergio Hernández Hernández Sonora 6 Armando Félix Holguín
Hidalgo 4 María Oralia Vega Ortíz Sonora 7 Gustavo Mendívil Amparán
Hidalgo 5 Fernando Moctezuma Pereda Tabasco 1 Rafael Sánchez Cabrales
Hidalgo 6 Daniel Ludlow Kuri Tabasco 2 Francisco Sánchez Ramos
Hidalgo 7 Miguel Ángel Peña Sánchez Tabasco 3 Moisés Dagdug Lutzow
Jalisco 1 Gustavo Macías Zambrano Tabasco 4 Fernando Mayans Canabal
Jalisco 2 Martha Angélica Romo Jiménez Tabasco 5 Silbestre Álvarez Ramón
Jalisco 3 José Antonio Muñoz Serrano Tabasco 6 Mónica Fernández Balboa
Jalisco 4 Jorge Quintero Bello Tamaulipas 1 Horacio Garza Garza
Jalisco 5 Leobardo Curiel Preciado Tamaulipas 2 Raúl García Vivián
Jalisco 6 Joel Arellano Arellano Tamaulipas 3 Omeheira López Reyna
Jalisco 7 Carlos René Sánchez Gil Tamaulipas 4 Carlos Alberto García González
Jalisco 8 Miguel Ángel Monraz Ibarra Tamaulipas 5 Miguel Ángel González Salum
Jalisco 9 Fabián Montes Sánchez Tamaulipas 6 Enrique Cárdenas
Jalisco 10 Omar Borboa Becerra Tamaulipas 7 Beatriz Collado Lara
Jalisco 11 Alonso Lizaola de la Torre Tamaulipas 8 Luis Alonso Mejía García
Jalisco 12 Mario Moreno Álvarez Tlaxcala 1 José Alejandro Aguilar López
Jalisco 13 José de Jesús Solano Muñoz Tlaxcala 2 Adolfo Escobar Jardinez
Jalisco 14 Gildardo Guerrero Torres Tlaxcala 3 Alberto Amaro Corona
Jalisco 15 Gerardo Amezola Fonseca Veracruz 1 Pedro Pulido Pecero
Jalisco 16 Francisco Javier Plascencia Alonso Veracruz 2 María del Carmen Pinete Vargas
Jalisco 17 Francisco Javier Gudiño Ortíz Veracruz 3 Antonio Laviada Hernández
Jalisco 18 José Nicolás Morales Ramos Veracruz 4 Ángel Deschamps Falcón
Jalisco 19 Salvador Barajas del Toro Veracruz 5 Antonio del Valle Toca
Mexico State 1 Jesús Alcántara Núñez Veracruz 6 José Manuel del Río Virgen
Mexico State 2 Juan Abad de Jesús Veracruz 7 José de la Torre Sánchez
Mexico State 3 Oscar Cárdenas Monroy Veracruz 8 Marcos Salas Contreras
Mexico State 4 Constantino Acosta Dávila Veracruz 9 Adolfo Mota Hernández
Mexico State 5 José Antonio Saavedra Coronel Veracruz 10 Elizabeth Morales García
Mexico State 6 Santiago López Becerra Veracruz 11 Gloria Rasgado Corsi
Mexico State 7 Salvador Arredondo Ibarra Veracruz 12 María Victoria Gutiérrez Lagunes
Mexico State 8 Francisco Martínez Martínez Veracruz 13 Agustín Mollinedo Hernández
Mexico State 9 Elda Gómez Lugo Veracruz 14 Robinson Uscanga Cruz
Mexico State 10 Octavio Martínez Vargas Veracruz 15 Gerardo Lagunes Gallina
Mexico State 11 Salvador Ruiz Sánchez Veracruz 16 Mauricio Duck Núñez
Mexico State 12 Rafael Ramos Becerril Veracruz 17 Osiel Castro de la Rosa
Mexico State 13 Maribel Alva Olvera Veracruz 18 Pedro Montalvo Gómez
Mexico State 14 Carlos Madrazo Limón Veracruz 19 Nemesio Domínguez Domínguez
Mexico State 15 Alejandro Landero Gutiérrez Veracruz 20 Gregorio Barradas Miravete
Mexico State 16 Raciel Pérez Cruz Veracruz 21 Juan Darío Lemarroy Martínez
Mexico State 17 Hugo Eduardo Martínez Padilla Yucatán 1 Joaquín Díaz Mena
Mexico State 18 Claudia Sánchez Juárez Yucatán 2 José Luis Blanco Pajón
Mexico State 19 Mario Enrique del Toro Yucatán 3 María Sofía Castro Romero
Mexico State 20 Martín Zepeda Hernández Yucatán 4 Martín Ramírez Pech
Mexico State 21 Edgar Olvera Higuera Yucatán 5 Gerardo Escaroz Soler
Mexico State 22 Moisés Alcalde Virgen Zacatecas 1 Susana Monreal Ávila
Mexico State 23 Mercedes Colín Guadarrama Zacatecas 2 Andrés Bermúdez Viramontes
Mexico State 24 Jorge Godoy Cárdenas Zacatecas 3 Raymundo Cárdenas
Mexico State 25 Alberto López Rojas Zacatecas 4 Francisco Javier Calzada Vázquez

Plurinominal Deputies

State Deputy Party State Deputy Party
Aguascalientes Francisco Dávila García Mexico State Alan Notholt Guerrero
Aguascalientes Nelly Hurtado Pérez Mexico State Gustavo Parra Noriega
Aguascalientes Lorena Martínez Rodríguez Mexico State Laura Angélica Rojas Hernández
Aguascalientes Sergio Augusto López Ramírez Mexico State Juan Ignacio Samperio
Aguascalientes Silvia Luna Rodríguez Mexico State Alejandro Sánchez Domínguez
Aguascalientes Beatriz Manrique Guevara Mexico State Venancio Luis Sánchez
Aguascalientes Héctor Hugo Olivares Ventura Mexico State Juan Manuel Sandoval Munguia
Aguascalientes Antonio Ortega Martínez Mexico State Ramón Valdés Chávez
Baja California Joel Ayala Almeida Mexico State Joaquín Vela González
Baja California David Maldonado González Mexico State Verónica Velasco
Baja California Carlos Alberto Torres Torres Michoacán María Elena Álvarez Bernal
Campeche Aracely Escalante Jasso Michoacán Miguel Ángel Arellano Pulido
Campeche Jorge Nordhausen Michoacán Antonio Berber Martínez
Campeche Layda Elena Sansores Michoacán Erick López Barriga
Chiapas Martha Cecilia Díaz Gordillo Michoacán María Esperanza Morelos Borja
Chiapas Rutilio Escandón Michoacán Concepción Ojeda Hernández
Chiapas Justiniano González Betancourt Michoacán José Ascención Orihuela
Chiapas Areli Madrid Tovilla Michoacán Jesús Reyna García
Chiapas Holly Matus Toledo Michocán Rosa Elva Soriano Sánchez
Chiapas Abundio Peregrino García Michoacán Yadhira Yvette Tamayo Herrera
Chihuahua Rubén Aguilar Jiménez Michoacán Juan Carlos Velasco Pérez
Chihuahua María Eugenia Campos Galván Morelos Javier Bolaños Aguilar
Chihuahua Jacinto Gómez Pasillas Morelos Adriana Díaz Contreras
Chihuahua Soledad Limas Frescas Morelos Javier Estrada González
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.